Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

330-398 13th Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4187627

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk barely accessible due to grass growing in from both edges. Codes department really needs to get after Duke Energy they are not being a very good neighbor with trash on their parking lot , letting strip club patrons park in their lot even though they have no permit to let them do that , overgrowth ,sidewalk maintenance and homeless people living there and setting up structures to live in etc.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.