Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

250 K St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4190868

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00108699

Description

They repaired the street yesterday and put metal plates on. But it sounds like the metal plates
haven't been secured properly this time as they are clanging loudly every time a vehicle goes over them. We can hear the loud noise and feel the vibration up here on the 7th floor. It's pretty disruptive. Please send a crew to do something to lessen the noise and loud booms and clanging before the evening and weekend approach.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.