Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

1085 Kingston Drive Northeast Sandy Springs, GA 30342, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4191555

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

672 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-011855

Description

Landscaper for neighbor living at 1090 Kingston Dr starts cutting grass between 7-8 am every Saturday morning. I have told him more than once, that he is violating Sandy Springs ordinance. He ignores me and keeps cutting grass and blowing.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Other Code Enforcement Problem

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.