Trash/Debris (Private Property) Archived

1601 Sw 51 Terrace Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4192107

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Trash/Debris (Private Property)

Viewed:

157 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

Cabana beach apts. Overflowing garbage dumpsters. Garbage left outside container. Ongoing problem causing leaking foul hazardous liquids. Management not providing enough garbage removal to ensure safety of tenants. Wildlife and vermin attracted to and going thru garbage.

also asked...
Q. Is the debris related to garbage left curb-side for pick-up?
A. No

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.