Numerous Mattresses, furniture Items, garbage Archived

1199 Prescott Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4192456

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

158 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Alley is full of trash, illegally dumped furniture, and miscellaneous household items. Can't believe people haven't reported this and can tolerate their view of basically a dump site. Been out there for over a month.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.