Illicit Discharges into Storm Drain Inlets or Streams Archivé

9741 Clocktower Lane Columbia, Maryland Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 1695

ID du Problème:

4192515

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Illicit Discharges into Storm Drain Inlets or Streams

Vues:

208 fois

Quartier:

Columbia

A signalé:

le

Description

The hill along the Huntington Square Apartments does not have enough vegetation and is causing the hill to erode and dump sediment 1-2" deep on the sidewalk in multiple areas. The sediment is then flowing into the road and drainages.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Select the concern
A. Sediment

Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

  • Stormwater_Mark R (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Stormwater_Sean A (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu Stormwater_Sean A (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Stormwater_Sean A (Utilisateur enregistré)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.