Bus System (RTA) trash at Clocktower bus stop Archived

9741 Clocktower Lane Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1620

Issue ID:

4192540

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Bus System (RTA)

Viewed:

264 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The bus stop is filthy and the ground is covered with cigarette butts. There is consistent trash at this location. If the county can't keep it clean, take out the bus stop.

also asked...
Q. Select a Transit Issue
A. Bus Shelter

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Kathleen D (Registered User)

  • Kathleen D (Registered User)

  • Closed ClocktowerNeighbor (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.