Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Abandoned Vehicles Acknowledged

200b S Linden St Richmond Va Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4193327

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Vcu

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

263446

Description

A blue van with an expired inspection sticker is parked on Parkwood Ave. near S. Linden St. There are 4 vehicles without license plates parked in front of 200B S. Linden St. and 202B S. Linden St. (off street, really Parkwood Ave.).


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.