Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Camping Acknowledged

14217 55th Ave S Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4194518

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

246 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Man sleeping in his car daily on the side of the road. White Subaru wagon. Parked on the wrong side of the road, revving the engine.

also asked...
Q. Are there people currently on the site?
A. Yes

4 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Becky (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Joseph Tran (Verified Official)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.