Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Building Code Violations Acknowledged

2518 And 2510 West Pebble Beach Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4194783

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Building Code Violations

Viewed:

202 times

Reported:

on

Description

Homes at 2518 and 2510 are owned by the same owner and used as rental property. The renters that moved out complained of being ill. During Harvey rain came through the roof. There is someone during the week days at 2520 doing repairs. Neither house has had roof repair. The structures are not safe and the grass needs to be cut. The community does not look good with two empty houses together that are in need of repair.

also asked...
Q. Does your service request involve any of the following
A. Unsafe Structure, Rental

4 Comments

  • calcal (Registered User)

  • Citizen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.