Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Sidewalk repair Acknowledged

801-899 Westover Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4195671

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

Byrd Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

263609

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Large lips on irregular sidewalk 804-806 Westover Rd. Tripping hazard fro walkers. Strollers cannot roll over the uneven edges.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.