Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

43 Woodbury St Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 455

Issue ID:

4195696

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

It's not blocking the road yet. It's on my neighbor's property. Is this something the utility company would deal with? When it goes there is the potential for taking down power lines and blocking the street.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.