Yard Waste Pickup Archived

1222 Westminster Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4195737

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Bulk Trash

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Bellevue

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

263623

Description

Brush pile at the alley property line in need of pickup. Despite the new city policy on bulk brush collection (as posted at http://www.richmondgov.com/PublicWorks/RefuseCollection.aspx ), the pile has remained uncollected after two months--amounting to at least four potential pickup cycles that have been missed by the city.

Please collect the pile asap and update the posted policy to reflect the city's actual intent.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.