City Traffic/Road Signs Archived

601 North Pineda Street Jacksonville, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4195840

Submitted To:

Jacksonville

Category:

Parking violation

Viewed:

409 times

Neighborhood:

Jacksonville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

we need a 3 way stop sign when coming out of pineda st from school.....cars would be going more the 30 miles per hour and difficult to see cars coming from left on Kickapoo cars always running more than the speed limit


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.