Codes Compliance Archived

3364 Coquina Key Dr Se St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4197218

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

160 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor, drain problem

Duplicated By:

4334053, 4217294

Description

Mr. Banes is parking his 40 ft RV on the property line, living full time in the RV, not pumping sewage tank but draining to yard which comes to neighbors yard and smells. The mobile home is not licensed or operable, is not properly parked behind a fence and is a sanitation problem.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.