Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

426 32nd Ave N #104 Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4197838

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There is a lot of construction being performed on unit 104 and no sign of any permit. (replacing exterior doors and windows) Looks like they are gutting the unit and throwing everything in the alley.

Seems to be a common thing at that condo complex, as there is also a large amount of construction being performed on the other building (450 32nd Ave N) top floor end unit.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Construction without permit

4 Comments

  • Display Name Blocked (1443062) (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.