Recycling bins removed Archived

5415 2nd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 355

Issue ID:

4198526

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

112 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I reported that people have been dumping trash in our large blue recycling bins. Instead of being emptied they were removed. Now we as residents have no recycling bins due to other people illegally dumping. Please bring a new recycling bin to my address. It seems that curbside recycling never had this issue. When you moved to alley pick up this began happening.
Please drop my new recycling container at the front of my house. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What recycling-related issue is being reported?
A. Recycle Bin Broken or Missing

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Jeff (Registered User)

  • Laura (Registered User)

  • Fsugirl2003 (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.