Abandoned Shopping Carts Open

100 S. Park Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 555

Issue ID:

4199235

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Abandoned Shopping Carts

Viewed:

212 times

Neighborhood:

Pie Allen

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Fence pulled back to gain access to the wash. This is a hazard to children and pedestrians that are walking by and a chronic problem
This area requires a study steel barrier to prevent access to this wash.
Other washes nearby have this type of barrier

also asked...
Q. Your email address?
A. garyleemcginnis@hotmail.com
Q. Where is the shopping cart?
A. Park Ave just south of broadway. Above the wash tunnels

2 Comments

  • GMAC (Registered User)

  • GMAC (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...