Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Tree down Acknowledged

501 North Allen Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4199339

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

264033

Tagged:

blocked

Description

A large tree fell in the high winds and is overhanging the sidewalk on Allen right by the Monument side of the Monument/Grace alley (it also made the sidewalk pop up, so that will need to be fixed as well) and is overhanging and blocking much of the the parking lot behind. It fell on a car.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.