Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Private Property Issue Acknowledged

1226 Chapel St New Haven, CT 06511 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4200861

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

445 times

Neighborhood:

Dwight

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The dumpster is overowing and a mess at 1226 Chapel Street.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged LCI- Downtown/Wooster Square (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.