Other - City Issues Archived

33 Oakland Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4201419

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4196308

Description

A big "Old glass" picture window was left near the trash barrels on the walkway of this house while doing repairs and was left to smash all over the sidewalk and street during the wind storm and its still all over the sidewalk with no attempt to clean it up! Dogs can cut their feet and people walking dogs have to walk in the street around this area! We got a snow storm coming and they will just shovel the glass into the snow banks! Please clean it up before someone or pet gets hurt!


1 Comment

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.