Inoperable Motor Vehicle Archived

946 1st St Se Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4201498

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Inoperable Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

http://www.masoncity.net

Reported:

on

Description

Property/vehicle owner Joe Randall parks his vehicle in the public right of way. He moves his pickup to the space between the curb and sidewalk, in violation with city code. Further this lillegal parking blocks visability of traffic in and out of the alley creating a serious public safety hazard. This intersection is used by a PUBLIC SCHOOL BUS FILLED WITH CHILDREN. Code enforcement staff have been repeatedly advised of ongoing concerns regarding this property.

also asked...
Q. Is it on private property?
A. NO
Q. Is it on a public right-of-way?
A. YES

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.