Striping Acknowledged

10660 South River Front Parkway South Jordan, UT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4201604

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Striping

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Description

If you are heading west on 106 south at the intersection at Riverfront Parkway there is a left turn with arrows on the ground. however because of construction they moved the turn lane over. One of the arrows is supposed to have been removed but it is still very visible. At night I almost went into that turn lane which is actually on the other side of the road. If there would’ve been another vehicle coming the opposite direction we would’ve hit head on. They need to do a better job of removing that arrow thank you

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Westbound

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.