Unruly Garbage Overflow Open

226 Ellsworth Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4201923

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

286 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, odor

Description

This building consistently has an insane amount of garbage flowing freely out of the dumpsters and onto the sidewalk, into the street, and down the alleyway. The building manager has been spoken to several times by neighbors as it is unsightly, smelly, and a health hazard. When the garbage is collected, building management allows the garbage to be blown outside of the property line, not properly collected and disposed of. Go ahead, drive by. You can't miss it.


2 Comments

  • JSJ (Registered User)

  • the plant lady (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...