Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

705 N 5th Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

4202047

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

183 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

333702

Description

Signage needed at crosswalk. The crosswalks at 5th and Beakes are heavily trafficked by pedestrians and cars alike but are poorly marked as compared to the less trafficked crosswalks at Summit and Beakes. I'm requesting similar signage be installed at 5th crossing Beakes as per attached.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Obstruction (Trees, bushes, signs, cars, etc)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.