Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat) Archived

1331 V St Nw Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4360

Issue ID:

4202166

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

Meridian Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00115362

Tagged:

signs, rodents

Description

A significant amount of rats have been affecting the residential block of V street (between 13 & 14 streets). At least 4 homes have serious rat issue with 2-3 rats entering theme by nibbling their way through kitchen walls. Rats are also a frequent sighting in the front and the back.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.