Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

1351 80th Street S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

4204297

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

487 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Called a few years ago and Susan Fuchs came out and looked at the street curb and said it would be repaired. I still have the door hanger she left, but nothing has been done? Here is a picture of the curb. So far 3 people have tripped and fell in the street trying to get out of their car (the street is narrow and when cars, or trucks are parked on both sides it quite difficult to get out of your vehicle and keep your footing on this cracked and sunken curbing)

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 1351 80th Street S
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • Sandra Sockwell (Registered User)

  • lanamcdonald (Registered User)

  • Sandra Sockwell (Registered User)

  • Closed KFord (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.