Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue Archived

1500-1610 Banyan Dr Venice, FL 34293, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1720

Issue ID:

4205445

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Traffic, Street Sign or Light Issue

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Venice Gardens

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Left turn lane light literally stays green for 10 seconds. Maybe during season the light should be longer. Traffic is backed up all down center road.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Street Light
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. 41 and center.
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. 41
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. West

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.