Traffic Issue Archived

2100-2198 Bay St Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2065

Issue ID:

4208788

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

225 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Road markings for terms are faded. Even though this is a one-way street, cars often are in the right lane to make a left turn causing conflict with the left turn lane.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street Markings

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Irma (Registered User)

  • Brown Family (Registered User)

  • No Name T (Registered User)

  • Rick Call (Registered User)

  • Ed (Registered User)

  • Kathy (Registered User)

  • Gary (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • Bob (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.