Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Basketball goal laying on the ground next to the street Acknowledged

2203 Courtney Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4209226

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Basketball goals

Viewed:

338 times

Reported:

on

Description

A basketball goal is lying on the ground next to the street. There is also play equipment in front yard along with a grill. These items have been in the front yard for weeks!

also asked...
Q. Is the goal in the street?
A. no
Q. Is the goal in the yard?
A. yes
Q. Is the goal in good repair?
A. no

7 Comments

  • ROBERT PARKER (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

  • Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

  • Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

  • ROBERT PARKER (Registered User)

  • ROBERT PARKER (Registered User)

  • Michael Calhoun (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.