Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

2735 & 2741 Cowan Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1890

Issue ID:

4209230

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

251 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Small tree limbs are in between homes. They are out in the street and you have to stop to meet a car. It is a hazard and needs to be picked up asap. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Verified Official)

  • kkjones (Registered User)

  • kkjones (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.