Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

2301–2341 11th St Nw Washington Dc 20001 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16820

Issue ID:

4209674

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00119603

Description

11th and Florida Ave. NW the northeast corner of intersection is missing No Parking Signs. Because of this vehicle park too close to paint pedestrian crosswalk not giving pedestrian and traffic turning enough room to maneuver.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.