Curb destroyed by town plow Archived

32 Leach Lane Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4210171

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

A long stretch of the curb in front of our house has been completely destroyed by the town snow plows (we heard it, and the damage showed up after the last heavy snow storm). The gigantic pieces of curb are now on our property and we are unable to move them :(. Some are several feet long. Plow also dug up a strip of our grass. Please help remove the broken curb and replace it. Thank you so much!


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.