Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

sidewalk Acknowledged

10254 Balfour Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4210561

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

536 times

Reported:

on

Description

City replaced sidewalks on my block but mine nor the lot I purchased were done.

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets.
A. Whittier Yorkshire

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - WE (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - WE (Verified Official)

  • DPW / Street Maintenance - WE (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.