Pothole Archived

1-99 Reynolds Ct Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 470

Issue ID:

4210831

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

The man hole cover I reported last winter (and was supposedly fixed) is still catching plow blades. This causes a very loud noise that scares everyone in the house. It also can't be good for the plows or the man hole cover itself. Please fix it properly this time.

also asked...
Q. Location of the pothole
A. 54 Reynolds Ct
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Bumpy Surface

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.