Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Tree Maintenance Concern Acknowledged

288 Walnut Street Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4210948

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Tree Maintenance Concern

Viewed:

128 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W262417-030718

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

There is a large broken branch hanging on to other branches within the tree in front of the church. The branch in question can fall on to the pavement below. This is the pavement that goes over the pike.

also asked...
Q. Work Requested
A. Tree Removal
Q. Comments Section
A. There is a large broken branch hanging on to other branches within the tree in front of the church. The branch in question can fall on to the pavement below. This is the pavement that goes over the pike.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.