Inacknowledge ni: Newton, MA

Tree Maintenance Concern Kinilala

Lowell Ave And Austin Street Intersection Newton, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID ng Isyu:

4210965

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Kategorya:

Tree Maintenance Concern

Tiningnan:

172 beses

Lugar:

Newton

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

W262423-030718

Nilagyan ng Tag:

tree, crosswalk, street light

Deskripsyon

There is a tree at the intersection of Lowell Ave and Austin Street that covers up the street light almost entirely. As a result, there is no light on the pedestrian crosswalk at this intersection. This makes it really hard for pedestrians crossing the street, because approaching vehicles cannot see them

ay nagtanong din...
T. Work Requested
S. Prune from traffic signal, sign or street light
T. Comments Section
S. There is a tree at the intersection of Lowell Ave and Austin Street that covers up the street light almost entirely. As a result, there is no light on the pedestrian crosswalk at tis intersection. This makes it really hard for pedestrians crossing the street, because approaching vehicles cannot see the pedestrians

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video