Sanitation Department Archived

744 Newton Ave Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1774380

Issue ID:

4211259

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

56 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

4210814

Description

The empty lot next to the address of 744 Newton Ave S is full of dumped items, debris, and garbage. The dumped trash and items are making its way into the alley.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush, Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.