Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Catch Basins & Drains Acknowledged

140 Forest St Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4211314

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Catch Basins & Drains

Viewed:

1773 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Duplicated By:

5363978, 5213280, 5090588, 4233531

Description

town doing nothing to fix

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the condition of the catch basin.
A. Broken Structure, Clogged/Flooding, Sinking
Q. Please provide any additional information about the catch basin issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. needs fixing

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.