Acknowledged by: Virginia Beach

Roadway Flooded Acknowledged

512 24th Street Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4212704

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Roadway Flooded

Viewed:

1830 times

Neighborhood:

Northeast

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

91501162

Tagged:

flood, pothole

Duplicated By:

4211674

Description

This happens every time it rains and last for days. Many complaints and request to storm water management have been ignored. The elevation of side gravel prevents runoff and needs to be regraded to allow runoff

also asked...
Q. What is flooded?
A. curb line
Q. Is it flooded right now?
A. Yes
Q. Date flooding noticed
A. 3/7/2018
Q. Time flooding noticed
A. 7:00
Q. AM/PM
A. AM
Q. Flooding address and nearest cross-street
A. 512 24th street

Post a New Comment

23 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Virginia Beach (Registered User)

  • Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Registered User)

  • City of Virginia Beach (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Virginia Beach (Registered User)

  • Reopened 24th St. resident (Registered User)

  • Rick Warren (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Registered User)

  • 24th St. resident (Registered User)

  • Justin (Registered User)

  • Reopened 24th St. resident (Registered User)

  • Rick Warren (Registered User)

  • Rick Warren (Registered User)

  • Rick Warren (Registered User)

  • 24th St. resident (Registered User)

  • Rick Warren (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Virginia Beach (Registered User)

  • Reopened Rick Warren (Registered User)

  • 24th St. resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Registered User)

  • Sue (Registered User)

  • Rick Warren (Registered User)

  • 24th St. resident (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.