Traffic Signals Archived

Eastwood Transit Center South Lockwood Drive, Houston, TX 77004:77023, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4213052

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

264665

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This problem occurs everyday day. It is worse during rush hour.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. No Traffic Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. At the intersection of Munger and South Lockwood...traffic is getting worse each day. Usually there is a long tail of cars on Munger street because too many car passes through Lockwood. Many times, the Metro buses usually have a hard time crossing that intersection. Is it possible to install a 4 way stop or traffic signal?
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.