Pollock Place Park - Dead tree limbs endanger park visitors Archived

3301 Pollock Place Raleigh North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4213457

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Ground Service

Viewed:

321 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

394599

Description

There are two large tree limbs that have been dead for at least a year directly over the mulched playground. One juts horizontally from a poplar tree near the blue metal bench. The other is closer to the park signage jutting. Could the City please remove these dead limbs as they present a significant safety risk.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Kevin Hopper (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment