Tree Issues Archived

315 Thorme St Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4213665

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The trees are on creek edge, on 315 Thorme and will fall eventually, currently wedged by tree on 236 Keeler ave property, other side of creek/stream

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Tree in Danger of Falling
Q. Describe the location of the issue?
A. Two tall trees on edge of creek cracked in middle, dangerous to people and property

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.