Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

9110 Fontaine St Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 69225

Issue ID:

4214186

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Golf Links

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

799801

Tagged:

trash

Description

lots of bags trash small furniture on Fontaine

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. no
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.