Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Light Pole Out Acknowledged

5th St & 43rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4214451

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The spot light at the NW corner of 5th St and 43rd Ave N is out and not working, makes for a very dark area of the street, almost impossible to see someone walking without that light working.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.