Acknowledged by: Stoneham, MA

DPW - Snow & Ice Acknowledged

33 Newcomb Rd. Stoneham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4214464

Submitted To:

Stoneham, MA

Category:

DPW - Snow & Ice

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Stoneham

Reported:

on

Description

Residents snow removal company plows snow onto the (sometimes already cleared) sidewalk and into the plowed street. Company also ignores markers and tears up neighbor's grass plowing snow onto it.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.