Acknowledged by: City of Vallejo

Code Enforcement, Exterior Private Property Maintenance Acknowledged

1009 Delwood St Vallejo, CA 94591, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4075

Issue ID:

4215153

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Code Enforcement, Exterior Private Property Maintenance

Viewed:

440 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

1019 Delwood cleaned up front yard but the backyard is an environmental hazard....including rodents...but mainly storage of potentially volatile substances including paint...they built a storage unit against my fence and it is filled w/chemicals...I referred this to code enforcement but it will take an onsite inspection to appreciate the magnitude of the problem...possibly hazardous waste folks can better assess the potential...


12 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Fire Prevention (Verified Official)

  • Doug (Registered User)

  • Doug (Registered User)

  • Doug (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Justine, Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Doug (Registered User)

  • Justine, Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Doug (Registered User)

  • TopDog (Registered User)

  • Doug (Registered User)

New Comment