Sanitation Department Archived

11245 3rd St E Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3540

Issue ID:

4215706

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Recycling not picked up on Isle of Palms today 3/8/2018.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. Is this a Residential or Commercial Request?
A. Residential
Q. If this is a Special Item Pickup, what items need to be picked up? (Brush, Furniture, Appliances)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.