sidewalks Archived

2010 S. Clack Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

42167

Submitted To:

City of Abilene

Category:

Other

Viewed:

422 times

Neighborhood:

Abilene

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, bridge, sidewalk

Description

Please make building a sidewalk or walk ramp on the small bridge on south clack off of s.14th between las brisas apts. and pine meadows apts. i see children walk on their people in wheelchairs, people pushing baby strollers. the traffic is 45-50mph people coming off the ramp from the highway are probably going faster and it is very busy at lunch time and 5 o clock. i see something tragic happening there someday especially at night you cant see people walking on that bridge very well. don't let something bad happen before you all do something about this.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • summer (Guest)

  • summer (Guest)

  • City Communications Manager (Verified Official)

  • City Communications Manager (Verified Official)

  • Closed City Communications Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.