Missed Trash Pick-up Archived

67 Ocean Ave Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4219621

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Missed Trash Pick-up

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Trash and Recycling missed due to weather when will be rescheduled. Noticed all of black rock

also asked...
Q. What day is your normal pickup day?
A. Friday

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.